Silver Adult
NASTAR START LIST Skier's Left
SILVER Adult Female and Male 21-54 Green Course
Snowmass Ski Area
NASTAR National Championships SILVER 4-5-23
Pacesetters :
Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Discipline Team
____________________________________________________________________________________
400 Martha Madsen Aspen CO 87 F Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
401 Barbara Fleck Aspen CO 85 F Alp Skier Aspen Mountain
353 Patti Zehner Steamboat Springs 77 F Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
354 Mary Nelson Austin MN 69 F Alp Skier Mount Kato
355 Deborah Madsen Snowmass Village 64 F Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
460 Susan mcdonald Snowmass CO 60 F Alp Skier Aspen Mountain
356 Jane Woloson Denver CO 60 F Alp Skier Copper Mountain
357 Theresa Clark Niwot CO 59 F Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
358 Julie Dingens Chicago IL 59 F Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
321 Andrea Madsen Castle Rock CO 53 F Alp Skier Copper Mountain
359 Victoria Hime Snowmass Village 51 F Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
360 Kim Taraschi Spring TX 49 F Alp Skier Wild Mountain
361 Beth Forbes Coopersburg PA 48 F Alp Skier Bear Creek
406 Chloe Warner Oakland CA 45 F Alp Skier Palisades Tahoe
362 Julie Hughes Grand Rapids MI 44 F Alp Skier Crystal Mountain
363 Anna Womack Manhattan Beach C 44 F Alp Skier Deer Valley
486 Sarah Schupp Boulder CO 40 F Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
364 Angelena PalmaioliSAN TAN VALLEY AZ 38 F Alp Skier
408 Catherine Compton Nashville TN 37 F Alp Skier Palisades Tahoe
475 Michael Matison Boyne City MI 54 M Alp Skier Boyne Mountain
477 Bruce K Wilkins Murrieta CA 54 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
443 Jerome Leisher Mount Wolf PA 53 M Alp Skier Montage Mountain
369 Eric Splete Galena OH 53 M Alp Skier Possum Run Racing
444 Greg Liberman Los Angeles CA 50 M Alp Skier Aspen Mountain
447 Andrey Yunusov Doylestown PA 45 M Alp Skier Bear Creek
370 Paul Avillach Chestnut Hill MA 45 M Alp Skier Wachusett
371 Kevin Hensley Hendersonville NC 44 M Alp Skier Sugar Mountain
372 Patrick Hurley Jr Aspen CO 44 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
476 Justin D Osborn Durango CO 41 M Alp Skier Purgatory Resort
373 Tim Ruder Verona WI 39 M Alp Skier Tyrol Basin
374 Joshua Horton Greeley CO 38 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
375 Bart Steck Telluride CO 38 M Alp Skier Telluride
412 Peter Arlein Carbondale CO 37 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
376 Robert Sullivan Mt. Pleasant SC 35 M Alp Skier Copper Mountain
377 Ethan Miller Castle Rock CO 26 M Alp Skier Telluride
NASTAR START LIST Skier's Right
SILVER ADULT Male 55-90 Orange Course
Snowmass Ski Area
NASTAR National Championships SILVER 4-5-23
Pacesetters :
Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Discipline Team
____________________________________________________________________________________
378 Bill Meise Spring Green WI 84 M Alp Skier Cascade Mountain
379 Andrew Bavetta Truckee CA 84 M Alp Skier Palisades Tahoe
380 Richard Hartman Pensacola FL 83 M Alp Skier
428 Tom Zehner Steamboat Springs 79 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
382 Ed Cummins Ketchum ID 79 M Alp Skier Sun Valley
429 Tak Sato Gorham ME 77 M Alp Skier Pleasant Mountain
430 Don Walker Evergreen CO 75 M Alp Skier Copper Mountain
434 Robert SilverstoneEdwards CO 70 M Alp Skier
457 Patrick Neelan Sacramento CA 70 M Snowbike Purgatory Resort
383 Brad Cook Blanchard MI 70 M Alp Skier Crystal Mountain
384 Clement Hirae Walpole MA 70 M Alp Skier Sugarbush Resort
385 Julian Gershon Aspen CO 69 M Alp Skier Aspen Mountain
386 Chris Dunlap Dallas TX 69 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
387 Paul Burrows Eagan MN 69 M Alp Skier Welch Village
388 Paul Begovac Flagstaff AZ 66 M Alp Skier Steamboat
389 Ray Cahill Boulder CO 66 M Alp Skier Copper Mountain
390 Steven Monroe Ave Maria FL 65 M Alp Skier Copper Mountain
392 Robbie Robinson Durango CO 65 M Alp Skier Purgatory Resort
435 Eric Lindquist Highlands Ranch C 64 M Alp Skier Copper Mountain
393 Joe May Lake Villa IL 64 M Alp Skier
394 Lou Horwitz Austin TX 63 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
395 Alan Lembitz Niwot CO 63 M Telemark Snowmass Ski Area
396 Alex Miller Ponte Vedra FL 63 M Alp Skier Telluride
397 Rick Wilson Morrison CO 63 M Alp Skier Copper Mountain
398 John Samanns Ambler PA 62 M Alp Skier Bear Creek
399 Brian Watkins Las Vegas NV 62 M Alp Skier Lee Canyon
365 Brian Florenski BOYNE FALLS MI 59 M Alp Skier Boyne Mountain
366 Elan Dahan Scottsdale AZ 59 M Alp Skier
367 Hugh Dunklee FALLBROOK CA 59 M Alp Skier Snowmass Ski Area
368 Jordan Nadel Berwyn PA 57 M Alp Skier Bear Creek
442 Patrick McKinney New Market MD 56 M Alp Skier Seven Springs